X
    Categories: Sports

FIFA Futsal World Cup 2016 Live Streaming Teams, Score Card, Fixtures Schedule, Time Table & TV Channels Updates

FIFA Futsal World Cup 2016 Teams, Fixtures, Schedule, Time Table, Live Streaming & TV Channels 

FIFA Futsal World Cup 2016 8th Series is going to start from 10th September and completes on 1st October 2016. Futsal is the indore version of the football match. The Federation International de Football Association (FIFA) is going to organize this Fstsal world cup. Overall 24 teams are going to take part in this FIFA Futsal World Cup 2016. Each team contain 14 players and also the team contains 2 goal keepers. Overall 52 games were scheduled in this world cup. The matches are scheduled in Bogotá, Bucaramanga, Villavicencio, Ibagué, Cúcuta, and Neiva.

Fans eagerly waiting to know the details of FIFA Futsal teams, fixtures, dates, live updates, FIFA Futsal Live Streaming Channels other information can check the following details.

FIFA Futsal Teams Information 2016

Group A Group B Group C Group D Group E Group F
Colombia Thailand Paraguay Ukraine Argentina Iran
Portugal Russia Italy Brazil Kazakhstan Spain
Uzbekistan Cuba Vietnam Mozambique Solomon Islands Morocco
Panama Egypt Guatemala Australia Costa Rica Azerbaijan

FIFA Futsal World Cup 2016 Schedule, Fixtures and Time Table

Date & Day Time Match Between Venue Groups
Sat, 10 September 16:00 Cuba Vs Egypt Coliseo Ivan de Bedout Medellin Group B
Sat, 10 September 18:00 Uzbekistan Vs Panama Coliseo el Pueblo

 

Cali

Group A
Sat, 10 September 18:00 Thailand Vs Russia Coliseo Ivan de Bedout Medellin Group B
Sat, 10 September 20:00 Colombia Vs Portugal Coliseo el Pueblo

 

 

Cali

Group A
Sun, 11 September 16:00 Mozambique Vs Australia Coliseo Bicentenario Bucaramanga Group D
Sun, 11 September 18:00 Vietnam Vs Guatemala Coliseo el Pueblo

 

Cali

Group C
Sun, 11 September 18:00 Ukraine Vs Brazil Coliseo Bicentenario Bucaramanga Group D
Sun, 11 September 20:00 Paraguay Vs Italy Coliseo el Pueblo

 

Cali

Group C
Mon, 12 September 18:00 Solomon Islands Vs Costa Rica Coliseo Bicentenario Bucaramanga Group E
Mon, 12 September 18:00 Morocco Vs Azerbaijan Coliseo Ivan de Bedout Medellin Group F
Mon, 12 September 20:00 Argentina Vs Kazakhstan Coliseo Bicentenario Bucaramanga Group E
Mon, 12 September 20:00 Iran Vs Spain Coliseo Ivan de Bedout Medellin Group F
Tue, 13 September 18:00 Panama Vs Portugal Coliseo el Pueblo

 

Cali

Group A
Tue, 13 September 18:00 Egypt Vs Russia Coliseo Ivan de Bedout Medellin Group B
Tue, 13 September 20:00 Colombia Vs Uzbekistan Coliseo el Pueblo

 

Cali

Group A
Tue, 13 September 20:00 Thailand Vs Cuba Coliseo Ivan de Bedout Medellin Group B
Wed,14 September 18:00 Guatemala Vs Italy Coliseo el Pueblo

 

Cali

Group C
Wed,14 September 18:00 Australia Vs Brazil Coliseo Bicentenario Bucaramanga Group D
Wed,14 September 20:00 Paraguay Vs Vietnam Coliseo el Pueblo

 

Cali

Group C
Wed,14 September 20:00 Ukraine Vs Mozambique Coliseo Bicentenario Bucaramanga Group D
Thu,15 September 18:00 Costa Rica Vs Kazakhstan Coliseo Bicentenario Bucaramanga Group E
Thu,15 September 18:00 Azerbaijan Vs Spain Coliseo Ivan de Bedout Medellin Group F
Thu,15 September 20:00 Argentina Vs Solomon Islands Coliseo Bicentenario Bucaramanga Group E
Thu,15 September 20:00 Iran Vs Moracco Coliseo Ivan de Bedout Medellin Group F
Fri,16 September 18:00 Egypt Vs Thailand Coliseo Ivan de Bedout Medellin Group B
Fri,16 September 18:00 Russia Vs Cuba Coliseo el Pueblo

 

Cali

Group B
Fri,16 September 20:00 Panama Vs Colombia Coliseo Ivan de Bedout Medellin Group A
Fri,16 September 20:00 Uzbekistan Vs Portugal Coliseo el Pueblo

 

Cali

Group A
Sat,17 September 16:00 Australia Vs Ukraine Coliseo Bicentenario Bucaramanga Group D
Sat,17 September 16:00 Brazil Vs Mozambique Coliseo el Pueblo

 

Cali

Group D
Sat,17 September 18:00 Paraguay Vs Guatemala Coliseo el Pueblo

 

Cali

Group C
Sat,17 September 18:00 Italy Vs Vietnam Coliseo Bicentenario Bucaramanga Group C
Sun,18 September 16:00 Costa Rica Vs Argentina Coliseo Bicentenario Bucaramanga Group E
Sun,18 September 16:00 Kazakhstan Vs Solomon Islands Coliseo Ivan de Bedout Medellin Group E
Sun,18 September 18:00 Azerbaijan Vs Iran Coliseo Ivan de Bedout Medellin Group F
Sun,18 September 18:00 Spain Vs Morocco Coliseo Bicentenario Bucaramanga Group F

FIFA Futsal World Cup Colombia 2016 Second Stage Schedule and Fixtures:

Tue, 20 September 17:30 [1B] Vs [3ACD] Coliseo Ivan de Bedout Medellin ROUND OF 16
Tue, 20 September 20:00 [2A] Vs [2C] Coliseo el Pueblo

 

Cali

ROUND OF 16
Wed, 21 September 17:30 [1D] Vs [3BEF] Coliseo Bicentenario Bucaramanga ROUND OF 16
Wed, 21 September 17:30 [1F] Vs [2E] Coliseo Ivan de Bedout Medellin ROUND OF 16
Wed, 21 September 20:00 [1A] Vs [3CDE] Coliseo el Pueblo

 

Cali

ROUND OF 16
Thu, 22 September 17:30 [1E] Vs [2D] Coliseo Bicentenario Bucaramanga ROUND OF 16
Thu, 22 September 17:30 [2B] Vs [2F] Coliseo Ivan de Bedout Medellin ROUND OF 16
Thu, 22 September 20:00 [1C] Vs [3ABF] Coliseo el Pueblo

 

Cali

ROUND OF 16

FIFA Futsal World Cup Colombia 2016 Quarter Finals Schedule and Fixtures:

Sat, 24 September 15:30 [W38] Vs [W39] Coliseo Bicentenario Bucaramanga QUARTER-FINALS
Sat, 24 September 18:00 [W37] Vs [W40] Coliseo el Pueblo

 

Cali

QUARTER-FINALS
Sun, 25 September 15:30 [W43] Vs [W42] Coliseo Ivan de Bedout Medellin QUARTER-FINALS
Sun, 25 September 18:00 [W44] Vs [W41] Coliseo el Pueblo

 

Cali

QUARTER-FINALS

FIFA Futsal World Cup Colombia 2016 Semi Finals Schedule and Fixtures:

Tue, 27 September 19:00 [W45] Vs [W46] Coliseo Ivan de Bedout Medellin SEMI-FINALS
Wed, 28 September 19:00 [W47] Vs [W48] Coliseo el Pueblo

 

Cali

SEMI-FINALS

FIFA Futsal World Cup Colombia 2016 Third Place & Final Schedule and Fixtures:

Sat, 01 October 12:00 [L49] Vs [L50] Coliseo el Pueblo Cali Third Place
Sat, 01 October 14:30 [W49] Vs [W50] Coliseo el Pueblo Cali Final

FIFA Futsal World Cup Colombia 2016 Live Scores | Live Streaming & TV Channels Information

Territory Channel
Argentina Televisión Pública Argentina
TyC Sports
Asia-Pacific Fox Sports
Star Sports
Australia SBS
Fox Sports
Austria ORF
Azerbaijan İTV
Brazil Globo (only Brazil matches)
SporTV
TV Bandeirantes
Bolivia Tigo Sports
Caribbean DIRECTV
Central America SKY
China CCTV
Colombia Caracol Televisión
RCN Televisión
Costa Rica Teletica
Cuba Tele Rebelde
Czech Republic ČT
Europe Eurosport
France TF1
beIN Sports
Georgia GPB
Guatemala Radio y Televisión de Guatemala
Hong Kong TVB
Lithuania LRT
Indian Subcontinent Sony SIX
Sony ESPN
Iran IRIB Varzesh
Italy RAI
Kazakhstan KAZsport
Macau TDM
Mexico SKY México
Televisa
Azteca
Cinépolis
MENA beIN Sports
Montenegro RTCG
New Zealand Sky Sport
Oceania SBS
Panama TVMax
TVN
Paraguay Paraguay TV
Tigo Sports
Poland Polsat
Portugal RTP
Russia Match TV
South America DIRECTV
Spain Mega
Thailand BBTV
Turkey Show TV
Ukraine Ukrayina
Uruguay VTV
United States Fox Sports (English)
Telemundo Deportes (Spanish)
Uzbekistan SPORT-UZ
Vietnam VTV

 

Siva Prasad :